Scottsdale Show Results: Saturday, February 18 :: Arabian Horses, Stallions, Farms, Arabians, for sale - Arabian Horse Network, www.arabhorse.com

Menu

Scottsdale Show Results: Saturday, February 18

15362_medium

SATURDAY MORNING - FEBUARY 18 - EQUIDOME - 8:00 A.M.

Class 61
940 HUNTER SEAT EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP, RIDERS 14-17

To be eligible, riders must have been entered, shown and judged in a designated Hunter Seat Equitation qualifying class at this show. Competitors shall enter the ring and proceed at least once around ring at each gait and, on command, reverse and repeat. The order to reverse can be executed by turning either toward or away from the rail. Light contact with horse's mouth is required. Entries then line up on command. A minimum of ten riders, if available, are required to perform the pattern. Markers shall not be used as picking the spot is part of the class. Riders shall perform two or more individual tests from USEF Art. 2213, Tests 1-5, 8-9, 11-15, 17-19.

$3000 Scholarships - $2000 Champion, $1000 Reserve

NO RIDER HORSE NAME OWNER
353 Hannah Hiland CRF BARENAKED LADY++++// Hannah Hiland
643 Tia Herrick NEIMAN JCA Terri Wares
647 Jessica Eriksen LINE OF FIRE Jessica Eriksen
703 Olivia Pakula LMB FRYDAYNITELITES Jena Grady
759 Natalie Alves AW PSYCHES MATEO Natalie & Rebecca Alves
1015 Jordan Parr CRACKERJACK NA Jordan Parr
1065 Madyson McDonald WINDBORNE BRAVADA Rita Brandin
1084 Joshua Shino TAMAR DESERT WIND Devin Galloway
1313 Lauren Aguilera BLACK LITE+// Kirk, Jena & Lauren Aguilera
1528 Gabrielle Greenberg SAVE YOUR PENNIES+/ Gabrielle Greenberg
1533 Drue Landay BADDBBOY TOO+/ Drue & Pat Landay
1794 Sarah Brinkman DR ALOVEN FAME++++// Dale & Ruth Henriksen
1896 Ann Boyce AREOGRAM Dee Dee Kramer
1899 Ariel Conrad MOONLIGHTT SPECTYR Ariel Conrad
1932 Molly Madden DESTINEES HOBBY+ Helena Schlegel
1948 Allison Johnson WV MAJOR MAJOR Learl & Janine S McDonald
1949 Betsy Carlson SERAUS++ Carol & Betsy Carlson
2042 Arianne Smith MAGDALENA LR Arianne & Evan Smith
2079 Reed Brainard MAJOR PRODUCTION Paige, Reed & Blair Brainard
2080 Blair Brainard AH THUNDER Paige, Reed & Blair Brainard
2088 Nicole Quinn IRRESISTIBLE GRACE Lori Quinn
2108 Anna Sporrong NEW YORK YANKEE+/ Anna & Michael Lynn Sporrong
2194 Allison Louise Cederberg GRAICE Dru Allison & Allison Louise Ceberberg

***** SCOTTSDALE TOP TEN *****

647, 703, 759, 1084, 1528, 1794, 1948, 1949, 2108, 1294

CHAMPION: 1528 RESERVE: 1084

Class 62
925 SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION, RIDERS 13 & UNDER

Riders to show and to be judged in accordance with USEF Rule XXII, Chapter III. Riders enter the ring turning to the right and proceed counterclockwise. The class proceeds at least once around the ring at the walk, trot and canter and on command, will reverse and repeat. The reverse can be executed by turning either towards or away from the rail. Entries will line up on command and any or all riders may be required to execute any appropriate tests as stated in Chapter III, Art. 2219, Tests 1-12. Judges are encouraged to call for at least two tests of top contestants. When individual tests are called for, the judge's opinion should rest on a 50-50 analysis of the railwork and the individual tests.

NO RIDER HORSE NAME OWNER
714 Nicole Larson BAYWATCH+// Mary Bowden
780 Mia Peterson DA AVALON Kelly Hyatt
1028 Abbey Weiss SCRIMMAGE Dede Bisch
1274 Whitney Campbell WYMAN OAKS JOEY+// Whitney Campbell
1546 Samantha Poldervaart GLF ROCK ON+ Samantha Poldervaart
1781 MacKenzie Gray AMERISTAR NA MacKenzie Gray
2120 Ryley Pereira SOLDIER FIELD Brittney & Joy Yehling

 

1st: 714 2nd: 1274 3rd: 780 4th: 1781 5th: 1546 6th: 1028 7th: 2120

Class 63
925 SADDLE SEAT EQUITATION, RIDERS 14-17

Riders to show and to be judged in accordance with USEF Rule XXII, Chapter III. Riders enter the ring turning to the right and proceed counterclockwise. The class proceeds at least once around the ring at the walk, trot and canter and on command, will reverse and repeat. The reverse can be executed by turning either towards or away from the rail. Entries will line up on command and any or all riders may be required to execute any appropriate tests as stated in Chapter III, Art. 2219, Tests 1-15. Judges are encouraged to call for at least two tests of top contestants. When individual tests are called for, the judge's opinion should rest on a 50-50 analysis of the railwork and the individual tests.

NO RIDER HORSE NAME OWNER
534 Mary Mag Wilson DC ONE MAN SHOW Mary Mag Wilson
566 Juliette Dell TC MATADOR Sharon Chauncey Siar
776 Alexandria Ryan STRIKES SO SASSY Charlene Ryan
838 Sylvia Rogan HERITAGE BEY KAT Liz, Sylvia J & Elli Rogan
1020 Sydney Dazzo BAD MOON RISIN LOA Dazzo Arabians LLC
1026 Amanda Burns AFIRE N SPYCE+/ Pam & Al Burns
1129 Colby Dustin Powell FCR BIG SKY PHI Ron & Barbara Bennick
1147 Leah Johnson SHEESAPALOOZA Leah & Heidi Johnson
1275 Keeley Bullard NEEHI TO MATOI Kelsey Flohr & Michel Hammers
1290 Kana Sumiyoshi MY GENERATION Kana & Teresa Sumiyoshi
1292 Camille Waechter ALLOURA LR+ Camille Waechter
1728 Megan Sitzman SUMMER PRINCESS JA Megan Sitzman
1825 Kaci Copeland LO JAFAR Susan E Copeland
1891 Leanne Asper PRIM N PROPER Diane & Leanne Asper
2035 Ashley Abraham GSF SPORT MODEL Ashley Abaham
2199 Micaela Urie MS ELECTRA GLIDE Cade & Vickie W Iverson
2202 Jenny Lau COPS N ROBBERS Vicki Humphrey

1st: 566 2nd: 1129 3rd: 776 4th: 534 5th: 2202 6th: 1825 7th: 2035 8th: 1728 9th: 1020 10th: 838

Class 64
170 ARABIAN LADIES SIDE SADDLE-WESTERN, JTR 17 & UNDER

Competitors enter the ring in a counter-clockwise direction at the jog-trot. To be shown both directions of the ring at the walk, jog-trot and lope. Horses should back readily if requested by the judge and stand quietly. To be judged 85% on manners, performance, suitability, quality and conformation; 15% on appropriate side saddle attire. Manners and suitability of purpose shall be emphasized. (Suitability refers to the horse being suitable as a side saddle mount.)

NO HORSE NAME RIDER OWNER
317 WA PSYCHES AMORE Kaitlyn Ruonavaara Wendy R & Kaitlyn Ruonavaara
767 TAMARCARNIVALOFROSES+ Annie Willett Double U Ranch LC
1076 LODES OF FAME Fernanda Bernaldo Fernanda Bernaldo
2053 CHATTAHOOCHEE DWA Shahar Lawrence Fadwa & Shahar Lawrence
2089 VERSACIA Nicole Quinn Lori Quinn

1st: 317 2nd: 767 3rd: 2053 4th: 2089 5th: 1076

Class 65
84 ARABIAN ENGLISH PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP, JTR 17 & UNDER

To be eligible, horses must have been entered, shown and judged in a designated qualifying class in the Arabian English Pleasure section for amateurs, owners or junior exhibitors at this show. To be shown at a walk, normal trot and canter. To be judged on manners, performance, attitude, quality, suitability of horse to rider, conformation and presence.

Prize Money $500: Champion - $125, Reserve - $95, Remainder of Top Ten - $35

NO HORSE NAME RIDER OWNER
580 GLACIER FIRE Sophia Handel Sophia Handel & Sharon Ames
1011 DA BOMBAY SAFIRE Nicole Krueger Kelle C Deeter
1022 BAB BADLEROYBROWN Sydney Dazzo Dazzo Arabians LLC
1028 SCRIMMAGE Abbey Weiss Dede Bisch
1095 GUNS AFIRE Jessica Barker Jessica Barker
1288 SIR MAGNI FEKE+/ Cameron Hickerson Todd & Karstin Hickerson
1506 CALAPALOOZA V Anna Redmond Mike & Shannon Beethe
1516 DA ATLAS Falan Alpert Falan Alpert
1616 BL EXPRESSION Madeleine Simms Chaos Arabians LLC
2041 MOJO RYSING Kassidee Gillman Kassidee Gillman
2047 AMES TOICHASK Isabella Marino Joni & Isabella Marino
2146 KID ROCK Z Jessica Carlson Amanda & Jim Carlson
2183 AFIRE FLAME+ Smantha Crosmer Lisa & Samantha Crosmer

***** SCOTTSDALE TOP TEN *****

1011, 1022, 1028, 1095, 1288, 1506, 1516, 1616, 2146, 2183

CHAMPION: 1506 RESERVE: 1288

Class 66
741 HA/AA HUNTER PLEASURE, JTR 13 & UNDER

To be shown at a walk, trot, canter and hand gallop both directions of the ring. To stand quietly and back readily. To be judged on manners, performance, suitability as a hunter, quality and conformation.

NO HORSE NAME RIDER OWNER
299 CEDARWOOD FIRECRACKER Sydney Rice Mary Cichon
546 BADA BING Anna Redmond Wolf Springs Ranches Inc
635 VITALITY PE Nika Cornell Maria Cornell
716 A FIREEKEN FORTUNE Nicole Larson Nicole & Lori Larson
739 COLOR ME CLASSY HF Meridith Magnuson Heritage Arabian Farm LLC
989 AFLAIR CF Holland Stevens Remington Monroe Equine LLC
1064 MARTTINI Tatym Vargas Tatym Vargas & Barbara Magnino
1162 OBSESHION+/ Erin Zetterberg Erin & Barbara Zetterberg
1227 PRINCE MONACO Peyton Randle Sally Randle
1272 DURRANGO++++// Jordyn Merlo Jordyn Merlo
1509 MATA MATCH Falan Alpert River Run Farms LLC
1745 THIRDTIMESACHARM SF Sidney Andrews Jill & Dan Andrews
2048 EC PALADANCE Isabella Marino Joni & Isabella Marino
2059 ROL CYMPLY HOT++/ Kristy Shiota Kiyomi & Kristi Shiota

1st: 989 2nd: 546 3rd: 1162 4th: 1064 5th: 1509 6th: 2059 7th: 716 8th: 739 9th: 1227 10th: 299

Class 67
300 ARABIAN HUNTER PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP, JTR 14-17 - ELIMINATIONS

To be eligible, horses must have been entered, shown and judged in a designated qualifying class in the Arabian Hunter Pleasure section for amateurs, owners or junior exhibitors at this show. To be shown at a walk, trot, canter and hand gallop both directions of the ring. To stand quietly and back readily. To be judged on manners, performance, suitability as a hunter, quality and conformation.

Prize Money $500: Champion - $125, Reserve - $95, Remainder of Top Ten - $35

NO HORSE NAME RIDER OWNER
380 AMNESTEY Olivia Boggs Robert & Janene Boggs
638 EVG SIERRA+/ Tia Herrick Terri Wares
648 AMURATH CZHIVAGO Mackinley Wilson Mackinley Wilson
713 COURT MARSHALL PA Jackie Pakula Jackie & Olivia Pakula
759 AW PSYCHES MATEO Natalie Alves Natalie & Rebecca Alves
818 COLDPLAY KID+ Koy Moody Lynn & Koy Moody
967 PSYTATIONS SHOWGIRL Caitlin Pigott Highland Pride Arabians Inc
968 BROADWAY SHOW Sarah Esqueda Highland Pride Arabians Inc
979 BRANDO JCA Elizabeth Haven West Haven Arabians LLC
998 JC VERITAS Juliette Dell 6D Ranch Ltd
1056 THE MILLENIUM Madyson McDonald Rita Brandin
1057 PSYGNATURE H+ Allyson Friedman Molly, Allyson & Brad Friedman & Susan Lefevre-Friedman
1068 POINT MAN NJH Joshua Shino Newlin & Joyce Happersett
1079 MERIDIEN ATL Whitney Green Larry, Kris & Whitney Green
1086 PHANTOM JD Danielle Gibaut Danielle Gibaut & Michelle Maier
1342 A REDEMPTION Bailey Meier Dawn Brown & Bailey Meier
1348 STARAFIRE SDA Milan Cook Milan Cook
1537 HERMOSO DREAM Kelli Bradley Judith Ann North
1705 SILVER BALOO Sierra Bay Sierra Bay
1737 EYE OF THE EAGLE Emily Fast Gerda & Stacey Ann Hill
1739 KV ONCE AND AGAIN++++// Isobelle Ehret Gordon & Louisa Breitkreuz
1883 MEMORY MAKER HPF Mia Tobeck Richard & Janet V Thompson
1975 DF SIR REAL Kellie Drake Terri Moody
2044 HERE FORTHE PARTY Hannah Glotzer Hannah Glotzer
2046 A TIME TO DANCE Erica Mark Shoshana & Erica Mark
2080 AH THUNDER Blair Brainard Paige, Reed & Blair Brainard
2158 DS KOOL DUDE Bailey Wikel Lynn, Lawrence & Lauren Keller

Sec A ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___

Sec B ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___

Class 68
623 HA/AA WESTERN PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP, JOTR 17 & UNDER

To be eligible, horses must have been entered, shown and judged in a designated qualifying class in the Half-Arabian Western Pleasure section for amateurs, owners or junior exhibitors at this show. To be shown at a walk, jog-trot and lope. To be judged on manners, performance, suitability of horse to rider, substance, quality, conformation and attitude.

Prize Money $500: Champion - $125, Reserve - $95, Remainder of Top Ten - $35

NO HORSE NAME RIDER OWNER
109 CINDERELLA MANN Sarah Elisabeth Lockhart Dana & Sarah Elisabeth Lockhart
201 CALL ME AWESOME Logan Chisholm Dennis & Linda Clark Ltd Family Partnership
485 TFA DESERT STORM Mayree Nolan Mayree Nolan
596 INTEREST ONLY Kenton Kotarski Kotarski Family Trust
971 COWGIRL COOL Caitlin Pigott Highland Pride Arabians Inc
987 CAPT JACK SPARROW PGA Holland Stevens Remington Monroe Equine LLC
1476 DOCS ECHO Susan Ness Laura & Susan Ness
1827 LONG TALL TEXAN+/ Winter Herron Andrea & Winter Herron
1840 STARRY SPUMONI+// Amara Spizzirri Amara Spizzirri
1998 TWO B HEEZCOOLTWO Jane Olson Cylent Arabians LLC
2043 VANILLA SURPRIZE Caitlin Smith Caitlin & Evan Smith
2085 MISTA POCO MON Khennedy Leubner Wanda Leubner
2109 KHISS MY ACE Cassidy Murray Jim Murray & Jody L Loeffler-Murray

***** SCOTTSDALE TOP TEN *****

201, 485, 596, 971, 987, 1476, 1840, 2043, 2085, 2109

CHAMPION: 201 RESERVE: 987

Class 69
156 ARABIAN MOUNTED NATIVE COSTUME, JTR 17 & UNDER

To be shown at a walk, canter and hand gallop; extreme or reckless speed to be penalized. Horses shall stand quietly and back readily. To be judged 75% on performance and manners, 25% on appointments.

NO HORSE NAME RIDER OWNER
315 AH ANTHEM Kaitlyn Ruonavaara Wendy R & Kaitlyn Ruonavaara
525 JOHNNIE QUEST Hannah Noelle Bell Hannah Noelle & Jennifer Bell
1011 DA BOMBAY SAFIRE Nicole Krueger Kelle C Deeter
1275 NEEHI TO MATOI Jordyn Merlo Kelsey Flohr & Michel Hammers
1290 MY GENERATION Kana Sumiyoshi Kana & Teresa Sumiyoshi
2037 TURN IT UP Ashley Abraham Ashley Abraham
2050 KHART BLANC+ Isabella Marino Joni & Isabella Marino
2146 KID ROCK Z Jessica Carlson Amanda & Jim Carlson

1st: 1290 2nd: 2037 3rd: 2146 4th: 1275 5th: 2050 6th: 525 7th: 315 8th: 1011

Class 70
736 HA/AA HUNTER PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP, JOTR 14-17 - ELIMINATIONS

To be eligible, horses must have been entered, shown and judged in a designated qualifying class in the Half-Arabian Hunter Pleasure section for amateurs, owners or junior exhibitors at this show. To be shown at a walk, trot, canter and hand gallop both directions of the ring. To stand quietly and back readily. To be judged on manners, performance, suitability as a hunter, quality and conformation.

Prize Money $500: Champion - $125, Reserve - $95, Remainder of Top Ten - $35

NO HORSE NAME RIDER OWNER
130 PYCASSO Morgan Snyder Virginia & Steve Sasse
353 CRF BARENAKED LADY++++// Hannah Hiland Hannah Hiland
527 TFA ZIMITUP Hannah Noelle Bell Jennifer, Hannah Noelle & Tabitha Bell
547 XCITE+++// Eva Redmond Michael & Linda Redmond
601 BUTTONS AND BOWS PE Tory Wikel Pegasus Arabians
603 RAZZAMATAZ PE Bailey Wikel Pegasus Arabians
645 SOLDIER BOI HMG Kathryn Johnson Kathryn Johnson
647 LINE OF FIRE Jessica Eriksen Jessica Eriksen
803 BERRILY COLORED Emilia Phelps Norie & Emilia Phelps
966 MOONLIGHTT CYZZLE+// Caitlin Pigott Highland Pride Arabians Inc
1015 CRACKERJACK NA Jordan Parr Jordan Parr
1077 T SWEET ELEGANCE Fernanda Bernaldo Fernanda Bernaldo
1167 VICTOREY PASS DDS Kendall Carkhuff Kendall Carkhuff
1310 ARCHIMEDES LR Lauren Aguilera Kirk, Jena & Lauren Aquilera
1350 AMES CITY SLICKER+ Brooklyn Jenkins Brooklyn Jenkins
1461 CITY DANCE Sydney Young Kelly & Sydney Young
1463 ARIS+ Allison Davis Charity & Allison Davis
1528 SAVE YOUR PENNIES+/ Gabrielle Greenberg Gabrielle Greenberg
1533 BADDBBOY TOO+/ Drue Landay Drue & Pat Landay
1615 SMARTY AMES Madeleine Simms Chaos Arabians LLC
1735 SO DOUBLE YOUR BET Isobelle Ehret Todd & Andrea Ehret
1784 CYCRET AGENT+ Jessica Hull Elizabeth & Jessica Hull
1794 DR ALOVEN FAME++++// Sarah Brinkman Dale & Ruth Henriksen
1899 MOONLIGHTT SPECTYR Ariel Conrad Ariel Conrad
1937 YES SIR REE BOB++++// Molly Madden Molly Madden
1950 COMRADARIE Katherine Batlett Katherine Bartlett & Tangle Ridge Farm
1973 BASKIN IN BAJA Kellie Drake Drake Farms LLC
2042 MAGDALENA LR Arianne Smith Arianne & Evan Smith
2079 MAJOR PRODUCTION Reed Brainard Paige, Reed & Blair Brainard
2081 HANDYMANN++/ Laura Leitch Laura Leitch

Sec A: 527, 601, 645, 803, 1167, 1350, 1463, 1533, 1735, 1794, 1937, 1973

Sec B: 603, 647, 966, 1077, 1310, 1461, 1528, 1615, 1784, 2042

Class 71
300 ARABIAN HUNTER PLEASURE CHAMPIONSHIP, JTR 13 & UNDER - ELIMINATIONS

To be eligible, horses must have been entered, shown and judged in a designated qualifying class in the Arabian Hunter Pleasure section for amateurs, owners or junior exhibitors at this show. To be shown at a walk, trot, canter and hand gallop both directions of the ring. To stand quietly and back readily. To be judged on manners, performance, suitability as a hunter, quality and conformation.

Prize Money $500: Champion - $125, Reserve - $95, Remainder of Top Ten - $35

NO HORSE NAME RIDER OWNER
218 SS KHARBEN KOPY Emily Schwing Jennifer & Emily Schwing
300 DA TRIFFIER Sydney Rice Chris, Lori & Sydney Rice (Lessee)
316 TR FRISKMI Kaitlyn Ruonavaara Wendy R & Kaitlyn Ruonavaara
473 DRAKO AFIRE Athena North Patricia M DeAtley
544 BIZMARK V+ Anna Redmond Wolf Springs Ranches Inc
593 BF VITTORIO Peyton Randle Bond Show Horses Inc
638 EVG SIERRA+/ Toni Herrick Terri Wares
988 GR KHALEIDOSCOPE Holland Stevens Remington Monroe Equine LLC
1072 MADAGASCAR PR Vanessa Pedregon Patti M Scheier
1169 JOURNEY X Kaylee Markonich Kaylee Markonich
1225 DA TWILIGHT ZONE+/ Crystal Garcia Crystal Garcia
1305 EVG JERICHO Samantha Crosmer Samantha & Lisa Crosmer
1504 EVG JULIEUS Anna Redmond Shannon Beethe
1518 ROL EXCYPTIONAL+ Falan Alpert Falan Alpert
1522 SF PRALINE+/ Kori Lynn Kelley Kori Lynn Kelley & Sue Lease
1529 SSINATRA Kelsey McMahan Kelsey McMahan
1780 ROL CYTOSKS ROSE MacKenzie Gray MacKenzie Gray
1787 MALIEKA+// Hannah Feldman Julie & Hannah Feldman
2030 KHANQUISTADOR Arianna Bell Susan Fyfe
2031 NO KHANTEST Emma Freeland Emma & Jody Freeland
2058 SHINING TIME Kristy Shiota Kiyomi & Kristi Shiota
2083 DHEJA VU++/ Cheyenne Cook Karen & Cheyenne Cook
2158 DS KOOL DUDE Sara McDonald Lynn, Lawrence & Lauren Keller
2162 MIDAS VF Jordan Parr Jordan Parr

Sec A ___ ___ _NO ELIMINATIONS__ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___

Sec B ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___ ___

SATURDAY MORNING - FEBUARY 18 - WENDELL - 8:00 A.M.

Class 1044
1076 SCOTTSDALE ARABIAN CLASSIC YEARLING FILLIES OF JAN 1-APR 15 - ELIMINATIONS

Horses to enter the arena in-hand at a relaxed walk (a four-beat flat-footed gait). Each horse shall clear the gate at a walk before striking the trot to its designated postion in line. Horses shall then be asked to walk in a relaxed manner on a loose lead with the handler at the side of their horse, whips down. All horses to walk on the rail (or area designated by the judge) at each direction past each (and all) judge(s). When presented to the judge, horses should stand correctly, bearing weight on all four feet (not stretched) in a quiet and deliberate manner. Emphasis to be placed in the following order: type, conformation, suitability as a breeding animal, quality, movement, substance, manners and presence. Must be servicebly sound--no evidence of lameness, broken wind or complete loss of sight in either eye. There can be NO contact of the whip to the horse; ANY contact shall result in elimination by the judge. Mandatory elimination for removal of eyelashes, changing the natural color of the mane or tail, balding around eyes, muzzle or nostrils.

Prize Money $1000: 1st - $250, 2nd - $150, Remainder of Top Ten - $75

NO HORSE NAME (SIRE x DAM) HANDLER OWNER
344 RD SAFIRA (Bey Ambition x RD Challs Angel) Claudinei Machado Murray & Shirley Popplewell Murray & Shirley Popplewell
345 RD CAPRICE (Bey Ambition x Gysselle) Claudinei Machado Murray & Shirley Popplewell Murray & Shirley Popplwell
402 ROHARA MARC OF LOVE (QR Marc x S Justatinkerbell) Joe R Alberti Rohara Arabians LLC Rohara Arabians LLC
436 H EVER H (Versace x Ekzotyka) Michael Wilson Hennessey Arabians LLC Hennessey Arabians LLC
472 TIA LEA NA (Ever After NA x Lee Anna Psy) Rodolfo Guzzo Robert & Dixie North Family Trust Robert & Dixie North Family Trust
619 MISS MARWAN PA (Marqan Al Shaqab x Miss Amerika) Sandro Pinha Pegasus Arabians Pegasus Arabians
675 FALCONS FAITH 4/4 FILLY (SF Veraz x Falcons Faith VHS) Ted Carson Frances Butler
683 MAAHRIA A (Baahir El Marwan x LLC Madison) Andrew Sellman Angela Larson
793 EH SASAFRAS TEA 3/13 FILLY (OFW Magic Wan x EH Sasafras Tea) Doug Leadley Harold & Dolly Orr
913 MAJALIS 2/13/11 FILLY (Marwan Al Shaqab x Majalis) Michael Byatt Al Shahania Stud
938 MORNING STAR DP (SF Veraz x SH Tinkerbell) Gary S McDonald Dhalila Partners Dhalila Partners
941 SAUDACIOUS (Audacious PS x Maar Jaliya) Gary S McDonald Patti & Joe Morabito Patti & Joe Morabito
950 CASII JO KRS (Adoniis x Magnums Jullyette) Gary S McDonald Karen Stevens Childrens Heritage Ltd Partnership
1039 CHALLS AMBITION (Bey Ambition x Evening Chall) Kim Morgan Jan Alexander Kim Hamilton
1128 BRIXANNA ROSE SA (Brixx IA x Lucia Rose) Jeff Schall Marvin & Sharon Miller Marvin & Sharon Miller
1379 ANASTAISHAAH 4/12 FILLY (Enzo x Anastaishaah) Keith R Krichke Jubilee Arabians
1591 SW MAJOR REVALATION 4/1 FLY (Jiuliusz De Wiec x SW Major Revalation) Peter Rasmussen Patricia M DeAtley
1635 MM SPRING SAPPHIRE (Audacious PS x MM Sabiine) Mike & Mary Blincoe Sypolt Mary & Mike Sypolt
1758 JEWELLA 3/13 FILLY (Perignon x Jewella) Travis B Hansen Morning View Arabians

 

No Elimination

TOP TEN: 472, 619, 675, 683, 793, 913, 938, 1128, 1379, 1635

Class 1045
SCOTTSDALE ARABIAN CLASSIC YEARLING FILLIES OF APR 16-JUL 31 - ELIMINATIONS

Horses to enter the arena in-hand at a relaxed walk (a four-beat flat-footed gait). Each horse shall clear the gate at a walk before striking the trot to its designated postion in line. Horses shall then be asked to walk in a relaxed manner on a loose lead with the handler at the side of their horse, whips down. All horses to walk on the rail (or area designated by the judge) at each direction past each (and all) judge(s). When presented to the judge, horses should stand correctly, bearing weight on all four feet (not stretched) in a quiet and deliberate manner. Emphasis to be placed in the following order: type, conformation, suitability as a breeding animal, quality, movement, substance, manners and presence. Must be servicebly sound--no evidence of lameness, broken wind or complete loss of sight in either eye. There can be NO contact of the whip to the horse; ANY contact shall result in elimination by the judge. Mandatory elimination for removal of eyelashes, changing the natural color of the mane or tail, balding around eyes, muzzle or nostrils.

Prize Money $1000: 1st - $250, 2nd - $150, Remainder of Top Ten - $75

NO HORSE NAME (SIRE x DAM) HANDLER OWNER
266 ROHARA SOPHISTICATE (El Nabila B x MFA Choclate Lily) Sandro Pinha Arabian Park Arabians LLC Rohara Arabians & Royal Palm Equine
388 BP MEDITATION BEY (Possesion PGA x BP Meditation Bey) Rob Bick James Frank Chisholm
413 ADONIIS AMBER ROSE (Ajman Moniscione x Adoniis Amber Rose) Joe R Alberti Tshampagne Arabians LLC
432 PALOMA DE JAMAAL (Star Intention x Paloma De Jamaal) Michael Wilson Silver Star Arabians LLC
454 SHOWGIRL SP (Psyignify FF x Showgirl SP) Keith Krichke Freeland Farm LLC
692 PSYCHES ENVY (Maserati WR x Psyches Envy) Andrew Sellman Mark & Valerie Sylla
940 CELESTINAH (SF Sir Real x Celestinah) Gary S McDonald Rita Brandin
1041 TAF SWEET MELODY (Besson Carol x TAF Sweet Melody) Kim Morgan Herbert & Karen Meites
1119 NEVAEH DHA (Marwan Al Magnifficoo x Sovannah) Jeff Schall Carol Derus & Terri Gellin Carol Derus & Terri Gellin
1150 MARTINA VAN RYAD (Gazal Al Shaqab x Martina Van Ryad) Jordan Simons Red Tail Arabians LLC
1550 TR ALEXSANDRAAH (Ajman Moniscone x TR Alexsandraah) Greg Hazlewood Jack & Elizabeth Milam
1556 POETIC PSYCHE (Chancellor MW x Poetic Psyche) Gregory Gallun Jane Parsley
1629 VERONICA GA (Arbiteur x Veronica GA) Joao Rodrigues Sam Peacemaker
1676 EVENING SONG IA (Ever After NA x Cajun Spyce KBS) Steve Heathcott Evening Song Partners
2000 MONASTIRI NASSIMA (Ecaho x TR Nastassia) Isaac Taylor FRS Arabians LLC
2203 EVERLASTING ROMANCE (Ever After NA X Goodiva LL) Rodolfo Guzzo Fazenda Floresta LLC

No Elimination

TOP TEN: 1556, 2203, 1676, 692, 1550, 454, 1629, 1119, 388, 413

Class 1046
SCOTTSDALE ARABIAN CLASSIC YEARLING COLTS OF JAN 1-APR 15 - ELIMINATIONS

Horses to enter the arena in-hand at a relaxed walk (a four-beat flat-footed gait). Each horse shall clear the gate at a walk before striking the trot to its designated postion in line. Horses shall then be asked to walk in a relaxed manner on a loose lead with the handler at the side of their horse, whips down. All horses to walk on the rail (or area designated by the judge) at each direction past each (and all) judge(s). When presented to the judge, horses should stand correctly, bearing weight on all four feet (not stretched) in a quiet and deliberate manner. Emphasis to be placed in the following order: type, conformation, suitability as a breeding animal, quality, movement, substance, manners and presence. Must be servicebly sound--no evidence of lameness, broken wind or complete loss of sight in either eye. There can be NO contact of the whip to the horse; ANY contact shall result in elimination by the judge. Mandatory elimination for removal of eyelashes, changing the natural color of the mane or tail, balding around eyes, muzzle or nostrils.

Prize Money $1000: 1st - $250, 2nd - $150, Remainder of Top Ten - $75

NO HORSE NAME (SIRE x DAM) HANDLER OWNER
269 EPYCK (Marwan Al Magnifficoo x TLA Miss Charisma) Sandro Pinha J Lancaster Havice J Lancaster Havice
314 AMELIO LBA (DA Valentino X Amelia B) Rory O'Neill Lazy b Arabians LLC
334 RD HI-DEFINITION (Bey Ambition x Veronica GA) Claudinei Machado Murray & Shirley Popplewell Murray & Shirley Popplewell
431 ROHARA SHAH SONG 3/6 COLT (SF Veraz x Rohara Shah Song) Michael Wilson Victoria Arabians LLC
666 BUGATTIS KNIGHT BLAZE (KM Bugatti x Midknight Khiss) Ted Carson Sycamore Farm LLC Sycamore Farm LLC
677 H SARTORIUS H (Audacious PS x Sashaa LHT) Andrew Sellman Dynasty Arabian Horse Partners LLC Dynasty Arabian Horse Partners LLC
690 DASH OF MAGIC W (OFW Magic Wan x Dasha Van Ryad) Andrew Sellman Anna, Robert & Rosanne Wiechmann Anna, Robert & Rosanne Wiechmann
796 OFW ANNAMAE 1/5 COLT (OFW Magic Wan x OFW Annamae) Doug Leadley Harold & Dolly Orr
916 FRANCESCAA 3/20/11 COLT (*ABHA Qatar x Francescaa) Michael Byatt Michael Byatt & Bill & Nan Bensyl
918 VOLTURI (DA Valentino x ABHA Qalams) Michael Byatt Ray & Nora Tatum
946 SHOLON (Its Sshow Time x Jada DGL) Gary S McDonald William & Arlene Curtis William & Arlene Curtis
1090 PVA SSANTINO (Sshameless x R Smenkare Darkfire) John M Joyner Jr Jo Blacksher Jo Blacksher
1113 KHAJA J (Khadraj NA x Promise V) Jeff Schall Lawrence Jerome & Indiara F I Van Handel Lawrence Jerome & Indira Van Handel
1443 ANZIO BSF (Enzo x EVG Intuishahn) Robin Hopkinson William & Catherine Bensyl William & Catherine Bensyl
1565 AJ MARDAN (Varvaldee X Felicia RLC) Gregory Gallun Ajman Stud
1603 VALERIUS CS (KM Bugatti x Major Primadonna) James Michael Neal Cynthia L Smith KM Stables Inc
1640 AMBARIO (Aria Impresario x Psyches Amber Dream) Ricardo Rivero Desert Wind Arabians LLC Margeret Friesz & Lisa Markley
1656 OFW WON AND ONLY () Rodolfo Guzzo Fazenda Floresta LLC
2082 GC SEPHORA 3/18 COLT (Bey Ambition x GC Sephora) S Nicolien Muller Julie Gris

No Elimination

TOP TEN: 1640, 918, 666, 677, 1656, 1113, 431, 1565, 269, 690

Class 1047
SCOTTSDALE ARABIAN CLASSIC YEARLING COLTS OF APR 16-JUL 31 - ELIMINATIONS

Horses to enter the arena in-hand at a relaxed walk (a four-beat flat-footed gait). Each horse shall clear the gate at a walk before striking the trot to its designated postion in line. Horses shall then be asked to walk in a relaxed manner on a loose lead with the handler at the side of their horse, whips down. All horses to walk on the rail (or area designated by the judge) at each direction past each (and all) judge(s). When presented to the judge, horses should stand correctly, bearing weight on all four feet (not stretched) in a quiet and deliberate manner. Emphasis to be placed in the following order: type, conformation, suitability as a breeding animal, quality, movement, substance, manners and presence. Must be servicebly sound--no evidence of lameness, broken wind or complete loss of sight in either eye. There can be NO contact of the whip to the horse; ANY contact shall result in elimination by the judge. Mandatory elimination for removal of eyelashes, changing the natural color of the mane or tail, balding around eyes, muzzle or nostrils.

Prize Money $1000: 1st - $250, 2nd - $150, Remainder of Top Ten - $75

NO HORSE NAME (SIRE x DAM) HANDLER OWNER
341 RD DASANNI (Bey Ambition x Dulcinea BHF) Claudinei Machado Murray & Shirley Popplewell Murray & Shirley Popplewell
407 ROHARA N IVORY (Rohara Aria Spartan x Ivory Lavita E Bella) Joe R Alberti Rohara Arabians LLC & Ivory Arabians
676 SATIN CHALL LL (Besson Carol x Satin Chall LL) Jordan Simons Mark Simons
943 TR MISHAAHSMADONA (Khadraj NA x TR Mishaahsmadona) Gary S McDonald Susan Fyfe & Ashley Fyfe-Brown
1104 HK NAJMENETTE (Sir Fames HBV x HK Najmenette) Jerry Schall Gerald J Bauer
1259 EINAYAT MAJ (DA Valentino x Dinamaj) Paul Mehew Castle & Barbara Newell Castle & Barbara Newell
1361 GA MI GRAND LADY 5/16 COLT (Beijing BHF x Ga Mi Grand Lady) Keith R Krichke Linda Mehney & Keith R Krichke
1441 SAUDII BSF (Dakharo x Iim So Sheik) Robin Hopkinson William & Catherine Bensyl William & Catherine Bensyl
1625 INVICTUS PCF (PCF Vision x En Vogue FA) Joao Rodrigues Sam Peacemaker
1641 EMPERIAN C (Enzo x Gwendolyn C) Ricardo Rivero Desert Wind Arabians LLC

No Elimination

TOP TEN: 1361, 1625, 1104, 1641, 407, 341, 676, 1441, 943, 1259

SATURDAY MORNING - FEBUARY 19 - ARENA 5 - 7:30 A.M.

Class 920
933 REINING SEAT EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP, RIDERS 13 & UNDER

Riders will be judged on seat, hands, performance of horse, appointments of horse and rider and suitability of horse to rider. Results as shown by the performance of the horse are NOT to be considered more important than the method used in obtaining them. All contestants to perform a reining horse pattern as described in USEF RN107.

NO RIDER HORSE NAME OWNER
125 Gentry Hiser HF GENERAL GRANT Wesley W Hiser
192 Kori Lynn Kelley MISS MAXIMUS Larry & Sue Lease
193 Athena North EVERY CHICS DREAM Paul David
536 Anna Redmond LD TSUNAMI Wolf Springs Ranches Inc
1152 Trentyn Powell TA GIOVANNI Silver Aspen Ranch
1545 Samantha Poldervaart ZEE BISCUIT Mike & Tye McDaniel

***** SCOTTSDALE TOP TEN *****

1545, 125

CHAMPION: 1152 RESERVE: 192

Class 921
933 REINING SEAT EQUITATION CHAMPIONSHIP, RIDERS 14-17

Riders will be judged on seat, hands, performance of horse, appointments of horse and rider and suitability of horse to rider. Results as shown by the performance of the horse are NOT to be considered more important than the method used in obtaining them. All contestants to perform a reining horse pattern as described in USEF RN107.

NO RIDER HORSE NAME OWNER
123 Ryan Fralick MEGAS MISSING LYNX Medora Fralick
127 Chandler Hiser HF MONEY GRANT Wesley w Hiser
153 Danielle Rosenbaum SR KONA+// Kevin Rosenbaum
162 Allyson Friedman HOLLYWOOD SUNSET Susan, Allyson & Bradley Friedman
184 Olivia Pakula KHAARGA ESCOBAR SLIK Jackie & Olivia Pakula
185 Jackie Pakula KARAMAT+/ Jackie Pakula
190 Logan Chisholm TR TEXAS T Dennis & Linda Clark Limited Family Partnership
222 Taylor Dawson SAUL+/ David & Jessica Bein
229 Victoria Roe WIMPYS LITTLE CAT Connie Moore & Victoria Roe
538 Eva Redmond IMARI MA+ Wolf Springs Ranches Inc
806 Mikailla Marie Waltos FLIGHT OF FANCI+ Mikailla Marie Waltos
1070 Jenna Terribile CHI CHI MONTANA Ross McDonald
1078 Joshua Shino BAY EMOTION Rand Slawson
1097 Joliene Presseller FOUR JACKS Deborah M Klopfenstein
1141 Riley Dublin JSN REIN MAN Carol W Roberts
1151 Colby Dustin Powell COWGIRL UP Silver Aspen Ranch
1932 Molly Madden DESTINEES HOBBY+ Helena Schlegel

***** SCOTTSDALE TOP TEN *****

190, 806, 172, 123, 185, 1078, 184, 1097, 1932

CHAMPION: 229 RESERVE: 127

Class 922
665 HA/AA REINING HORSES, AATR LIMIT RIDER

Exhibitors to perform a pattern from RN107 as instructed by the judge. The horse should be willingly guided or controlled with little or no apparent resistance and dictated to completely by the rider. Any movement on his own must be considered lack of control. All deviations from the exact written pattern must be considered a lack of/or temporary loss of control and therefore a fault that must be marked down according to severity of deviation. After deducting all faults as set forth in RN103 against execution of the pattern and the horse's overall performance, credit should be given for smoothness, finesse, attitude, quickness and authority of performing various maneuvers while using controlled speed, which raises the difficulty level.

Prize Money $200: 1st - $60, 2nd - $50, 3rd - $40, 4th - $30, 5th - $20

NO HORSE NAME RIDER OWNER
152 LONE STAR DESPERADO Cotton McNutt Cotton McNutt
158 TR COCKADOODLEDOO Katharyn S Hart Katharyn S Hart
159 DELWOODS JUDE Audrey Hart Katharyn S Hart
169 MV ITS ABOUT TIME Mary Jo Henry Mary Jo Henry
171 HURRICANE RICO Shawn Martin Shawn Martin
172 HOLLYWOOD SUNSET Susan A Lefevre-Friedman Susan, Allyson & Bradley Friedman
182 HOLLYWOOD SHOWGIRL Sara Linck Michael & Sara Linck
183 HOLLYWOOD BLOCKBUSTER Rebecca LaMalfa Olivia Pakula
191 JET CITY STARLIGHT Linda Clark Dennis & Linda Clark Limited Family Partnership
193 EVERY CHICS DREAM Paul David Paul David
225 HOLLYWOOD JAC Laurie Fatland Laurie Fatland
289 TR ROOSTERS IMPACK Rebecca LaMalfa Rebecca LaMalfa
291 SUGARPLUM STARLIGHT Auriel Overall-Isaman Auriel Overall-Isaman
1212 PAULIS EUROPENA Michelle Deroche Michelle Deroche
1398 TR GONE HOLLYWOOD+/ Ginny J Johnson Ginny J Johnson
1399 FCR ZEE SMART CHIC Jill Lewis Jill Lewis & Carli Belouskas
1583 TR DUN THIS DUN THAT Harold D Green Evergreen Arabians LLC
1895 RCC XTREME REMEDY Kelly Davis Kelly Davis
1926 RCC REMEDYS DOLL Sandra K Augustine Sandra K Augustine
2013 NOBLE TROUBADOUR Holly Brown Holly & Marjorie Brown
2113 OPHIRAHS DIAMOND Tracy Wager Tracy Wager

 

1st: 291 2nd: 183 3rd: 169 4th: 1212, 159(tie) 6th: 289

Class 923
230 ARABIAN REINING HORSES, AATR LIMIT RIDER

Exhibitors to perform a pattern from RN107 as instructed by the judge. The horse should be willingly guided or controlled with little or no apparent resistance and dictated to completely by the rider. Any movement on his own must be considered lack of control. All deviations from the exact written pattern must be considered a lack of/or temporary loss of control and therefore a fault that must be marked down according to severity of deviation. After deducting all faults as set forth in RN103 against execution of the pattern and the horse's overall performance, credit should be given for smoothness, finesse, attitude, quickness and authority of performing various maneuvers while using controlled speed, which raises the difficulty level.

Prize Money $300: 1st - $90, 2nd - $75, 3rd - $60, 4th - $45, 5th - $30

NO HORSE NAME RIDER OWNER
170 TA GALLIPOLI Mary Jo Henry Mary Jo Henry
179 MCA DIESEL Abby Jensen Jensen Arabians Inc
226 AM NAUGHTY CAPTN Laurie Fatland Laurie Fatland
227 WHEEL OF FORTUNE WRF Beth Fatland John & Laurie Fatland
535 HM PHANDANGO Amy Hisrich James & Amy Hisrich
1165 SALTY JOHN Gail Genzel Gail Genzel
1176 FLASH MA+/ Shirley Thielman David A Thielman
1928 RT MUY BUENO Judith Liden Judith Liden

 

1st: 226 2nd: 535 3rd: 179 4th: 1176 5th: 1928 6th: 227

Class 924
952 WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP, RIDERS 13 & UNDER

To be eligible riders must have been entered and shown in a qualifying Western Horsemanship class at this show. Emphasis shall be placed on horse and rider working together on both rail and pattern work. Execution and correct form of both horse and rider, while maintaining a pleasurable ride are the main criteria for this class. Judging is based 50% on rail work and 50% on pattern work. Class routine will conform with USEF EQ123, except that all exhibitors must be required to perform a pattern composed of a minimum of four tests from AR222; off pattern does not eliminate an exhibitor. Additional tests from AR122 may be requested by the judge to be performed either collectively or individually.

$2000 Scholarships - $1250 Champion, $750 Reserve

NO RIDER HORSE NAME OWNER
157 Athena North BLUE WIKING Kevin & Danielle Rosenbaum
781 Avery Brogle FOX ON FIRE+ Avery Brogle
1152 Trentyn Powell TA GIOVANNI Silver Aspen Ranch
1545 Samantha Poldervaart ZEE BISCUIT Mike & Tye McDaniel

***** SCOTTSDALE TOP TEN *****

157, 1545

CHAMPION: 781 RESERVE: 1152

Class 925
952 WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP, RIDERS 14-17

To be eligible riders must have been entered and shown in a qualifying Western Horsemanship class at this show. Emphasis shall be placed on horse and rider working together on both rail and pattern work. Execution and correct form of both horse and rider, while maintaining a pleasurable ride are the main criteria for this class. Judging is based 50% on rail work and 50% on pattern work. Class routine will conform with USEF EQ123, except that all exhibitors must be required to perform a pattern composed of a minimum of four tests from AR222; off pattern does not eliminate an exhibitor. Additional tests from AR122 may be requested by the judge to be performed either collectively or individually.

$3000 Scholarships - $2000 Champion, $1000 Reserve

NO RIDER HORSE NAME OWNER
162 Danielle Rosenbaum SR KONA Crystal McNutt-Brock
184 Jackie Pakula KHAARGA ESCOBAR SLIK Jackie & Olivia Pakula
185 Olivia Pakula KARAMAT+/ Jackie Pakula
222 Taylor Dawson SAUL+/ David & Jessica Bein
229 Victoria Roe WIMPYS LITTLE CAT Connie Moore & Victoria Roe
540 Eva Redmond ICE STORM TC+// Wolf Springs Ranches Inc
775 Jenny Lau RF KHE PASA Vickie & Jenny Lau
806 Mikailla Marie Waltos FLIGHT OF FANCI+ Mikailla Marie Waltos
1016 Sydney Dazzo LUCHIAANO+/ Sara Sherman Glaser
1027 Amanda Burns JK BRONZE Thomas Brainerd
1078 Joshua Shino BAY EMOTION Rand Slawson
1151 Colby Dustin Powell COWGIRL UP Silver Aspen Ranch
1159 Colby Dustin Powell BSF STARBUCK Michelle Pease-Paulsen
1500 Amara Spizzirri KCJ PRINZ RAFIK+ Amara Spizzirri
1932 Molly Madden DESTINEES HOBBY+ Helena Schlegel
2053 Shahar Lawrence CHATTAHOOCHEE DWA Fadwa & Shahar Lawrence
2056 Jessica Barker RSK MAGNUMS MAGIC Jessica Barker

***** SCOTTSDALE TOP TEN *****

184, 162, 806, 550, 222, 2053, 1027, 152

CHAMPION: 1500 RESERVE: 1159

Class 926
1359 WESTERN HORSEMANSHIP CHAMPIONSHIP, AATR

To be eligible riders must have been entered and shown in a qualifying Western Horsemanship class at this show. Emphasis shall be placed on horse and rider working together on both rail and pattern work. Execution and correct form of both horse and rider, while maintaining a pleasurable ride are the main criteria for this class. Judging is based 50% on rail work and 50% on pattern work. Class routine will conform with USEF EQ123, except that all exhibitors must be required to perform a pattern composed of a minimum of four tests from AR222; off pattern does not eliminate an exhibitor. Additional tests from AR122 may be requested by the judge to be performed either collectively or individually.

NO RIDER HORSE NAME OWNER
221 Amanda Golestani IM DESTINEES HOBBY+// David & Jessica Bein
222 Tamara Tozer-Wald SAUL+/ David & Jessica Bein
1159 Michelle Pease-Paulsen BSF STARBUCK Michelle Pease-Paulsen
1174 Katie Mostowich VLQ FRIENDLY FIRE Allison Mostowich
1175 David A Thielman BSF GITTER DUN David A & Shirley Thielman
1176 Shirley Thielman FLASH MA+/ David A Thielman
1932 Michelle Liebing DESTINEES HOBBY+ Helena Schlegel
1934 Christi Mattson THE BUCK STOPS HERE+ Christi Mattson

***** SCOTTSDALE TOP TEN *****

1159, 1175, 222, 1174, 1176, 1934 1932

CHAMPION: 221 RESERVE: 1159

SATURDAY ALL DAY - FEBUARY 18 - ARENA 6 & 7 - 8:00 A.M.

Class 520
902 DRESSAGE INTRODUCTORY LEVEL TEST B, WALK/TROT JTR 10 & UNDER

To be shown and judged in accordance with USEF DR101-124.

NO HORSE NAME RIDER OWNER

1st ___ ___ ___ 2nd ___ ___ ___ 3rd ___ ___ ___ 4th ___ ___ ___ 5th ___ ___ ___ 6th ___ ___ ___

Class 521
790 DRESSAGE TRAINING LEVEL TEST 2

To be shown and judged in accordance with USEF DR101-124.

NO HORSE NAME RIDER OWNER
462 WELLINGTON Patience Prine-Carr Charna Watts
464 SSA MISTER JIMMY Patience Prine-Carr Stephen Grove
1049 KK COCO CHANEL Amy Miller Jan S Roeder
1179 ROL CYTY FOX Jamie Eagle R O Lervick Arabians
1830 AROSENTHYME MA Nicol Renee Hinde Shawna M Macauley
1847 LANDESMEISTER Hillary Boothe Sarah Boothe
1853 BREMERVALE ANDRONICUS+ Kim Barteau Bazy Tankersley
1858 AL MARAH SWIFT Sophie Austin Bazy Tankersley
1862 AL-MARAH PRINCE JOHN Brooke Fuchs Bazy Tankersley
2022 FI BEYTA April Dinan-Scollard Jim & Linda Krantz
2028 BINS DYNASTY Wilma Sample Kathleen Heminway
2065 GYPSYS GOOD FORTUNE Shea Johnson Marilie Sage

1st: 1830 2nd: 464 3rd: 1049 4th: 462 5th: 1862 6th: 2022

Class 522
792 DRESSAGE TRAINING LEVEL TEST 2, AATR

To be shown and judged in accordance with USEF DR101-124.

NO HORSE NAME RIDER OWNER
114 TTC WILD THING Tracy Oliver Tracy Oliver
246 LJS SUBLIME Amy L Ayres Amy L Ayres
354 JUSTA HOOT Gayle Bouskos Taryn & Gwen Derse